9926
Freshmen Track
1960
9931
Varsity Track
1959
9932
Freshman Track
9930
9934
9933
Varsity Track Relay
9937
Varsity Spring Track
1958
9936
Varsity Winter Track
9940
9939
Freshman Track Relay
9938
9941
1957
9943
9944
9942
9945
Track
1956
9740
John Joseph (Jack) Magee (faculty)
1955
9473
Interfraternity sports, Zeta Psi
1954
6.1.13
Sam Fleming (Bowdoin 1948), Matthew D. Branche (Bowdoin 1949), and Earland D. Briggs (Bowdoin 1950)
1948
Harvey S. Jackson (Bowdoin 1948)
Martin H. Lee (Bowdoin 1950)
John M. McDougald (Bowdoin 1947)
Bowdoin Double Championship Track Squad
Place Winner in Bowdoin track Eastern Intercollegiates
Championship Bowdoin Track Squad
Bowdoin 1948 Letter Winners
9777
Frank Sabasteanski (Class of 1941; Coach)
1947
Circa
4752
Newhouse, Robert Emmett (Bowdoin 1942)
1942
933
McGuire, Harvey Jr. (Bowdoin 1941)
1941
William I. Stark (Bowdoin 1943)
John J. Dickinson (Bowdoin 1943)
Robert E. Newhouse (Bowdoin 1942)
freshman relay team
Carleton C. Young, Jr. (Bowdoin 1943)
3909
Hagstrom, Nils Arne (Bowdoin 1941)
1940
6016
Sanborn, Richard Bigelow (Bowdoin 1940)
6007
Redmond, Eugene Tyron Jr. (Bowdoin 1940)
6003
Pope, Charles Horace (Bowdoin 1940)
9144
Track and Field Program, 1939-1940 Relay Team
a1514-1945c
Class of 1945, Freshman Track
David W. Fitts (Bowdoin 1938)
1938
Psi U Track Squad, Champs 1937
1937
Robert M. Porter (Bowdoin 1937)
Bowdoin Track 1937
David B. Rideout (Bowdoin 1937)
Virgil G. Bond (Bowdoin 1937)
Bowdoin 1936 Junior Varsity Track Sqaud
1936
Bowdoin 1936 Varsity Track Sqaud
John V. Shute (Bowdoin 1936)
David B. Soule (Bowdoin 1938)
Philip G. Good (Bowdoin 1936)
Gardiner J. Maxcy (Bowdoin1936)
1934
Raymond E. McLaughlin (Bowdoin 1933), Charles W. Allen (Bowdoin 1934) and Harry W. Thistlewaite (Bowdoin 1932)
1933
George T. Sewall (Bowdoin 1932)
1932
Elmer L. Hutchinson (Bowdoin 1935)
Charles W. Allen (Bowdoin 1934)
Charles F. Stanwood (Bowdoin 1932)
Ned W. Parker (Bowdoin 1932)
Samuel Braley Gray, Jr. (Bowdoin 1934)
Malcolm S. Walker (Bowdoin 1934)
H. Nelson Tibbetts (Bowdoin 1934)
Richard C. Robbins (Bowdoin 1934), James D. Crowell (Bowdoin 1935), and Gardner C. Pope (Bowdoin 1934)
John W. Adams (Bowdoin 1935) and Howard Niblock (Bowdoin 1935)
Charles F. Kahill (Bowdoin 1934)
Raymond E. McLaughlin (Bowdoin 1933)
John W. Adams (Bowdoin 1935)
9131
Track team
1928
4215
Kendall, Otis Augustus (Bowdoin 1927)
1927
6854
Kappa Sigma fraternity members
1924
11100
Coach Magee at Track Meet
11101
10103
Bowdoin College Track Team
1921
Frank A. Farrington (Bowdoin 1927)
11050
Kappa Sigma Track Team
2362
Hubbard Grandstand
1918
6217
Track race
298
Thomas W. Hyde Athletic Building, interior
1917
6065
Football, track, and baseball
1901
6265
1900
4101
Hubbard, Thomas Hamlin (Bowdoin 1857)
1895
4103
4099
M200
Japanese Aerial Photo
12/7/1941
atom, dcmes-xml, json, omeka-xml, rss2