7062
Bowdoin Faculty
Undated
7040
1985
Circa
7053
Bowdoin Faculty (Medical School of Maine)
7047
7045
7678
Faculty-Student Union Board
1941
7677
1940
7676
1939
7888
Commencement
7887
8196
Chapman, Henry Leland (1866 and faculty)
8146
Files, George Taylor (1889 and faculty)
8281
Coxe, Louis Osborne (faculty)
8279
1943
8276
Faculty meeting
1938
8278
1932
8277
1952
8282
Hughes, William Taylor (faculty)
8274
Moll, Richard Wood (faculty)
1970
8231
Bowdoin College faculty
8641
Jackson, Kathy
9025
James Bowdoin Day procession
1965
8642
8639
8628
Hopkins, Mark (1802-1887)
8640
8634
Bournique, Raymond August and Root, William Campbell and Kammerling, SE and Coles, James Stacy.
8629
Burnett, Charles Theodore
8617
Watson, Katharine.
8624
Magee, John Joseph
9045
Bowdoin College Debating Team
1930
8615
Hammond, Edward (1893-1972).
8626
Koelln, Fnitz and Gustafson, Allon
8625
Levine, Daniel (1934-)
8616
8623
Olds, Clifton Cooper
9175
Helmreich, Ernst Christian (Bowdoin faculty)
9173
Dane, Nathan II (Bowdoin 1937 and faculty)
9174
9213
Hormell, Orren Chalmer (Bowdoin faculty)
9205
Bowdoin faculty during President Sills' administration
1918-1952
9188
Commencement, 1911
1911
9222
Abrahamson, Albert "Jim"
9247
Pols, Edward (Bowdoin faculty)
1950
9290
Bartlett, Boyd Wheeler (Bowdoin 1917 and faculty)
9276
Greason, Arthur LeRoy, Jr. (Bowdoin faculty and 12th Bowdoin president)
1957
9275
Geoghegan, William Davidson (Bowdoin faculty)
1956
9274
Burroughs, Franklin Gorham, Jr. (Bowdoin faculty)
1968
9280
Long, Burke O. (Bowdoin faculty)
9271
Ambrose, John William, Jr. (Bowdoin faculty)
1967
9272
Beam, Philip Conway (Bowdoin faculty)
1936
9277
Karl, John M. (Bowdoin faculty)
9273
9401
Gabriel J. Brogyanyi (faculty)
1973
9400
1983
9420
Group of runners Bowdoin faculty and staff?
9402
9446
Albert "Jim" Abrahamson, faculty (left) and Lawrence Flaherty, Sperry and Hutchinson Company (right)
9445
Albert "Jim" Abrahamson (Class of 1926; faculty)
9443
Paul Nixon (faculty 1909-1952; Dean 1918-1946)
9447
9444
Paul Nixon (faculty, 1909-1952; Dean, 1918-1946)
9442
9448
Kenneth James Boyer (faculty)
9468
Alton H. Gustafson (faculty)
1975
9466
Richard L. Chittim (Class of 1941; faculty)
9464
Philip Meader Brown (faculty)
9463
9478
John Chauncey Donovan (faculty)
9470
9465
9477
Undated (before 1983)
9476
9454
Richard L. Chittim (Class of 1941; Faculty)
9467
1966
9472
9459
Nathan Dane II (Class of 1937; faculty)
9456
9475
9471
9469
1964
9462
9455
Richard L. Chittim, right (Class of 1941; Faculty)
431
9570
Norman Leslie Munn (faculty)
9569
1946
9481.1
Lawrence Sargent Hall (Class of 1936, faculty)
9479
Lawrence Sargent Hall (Class of 1936; faculty)
1969
9571
1955
9399
Nefertiti C. Burton (faculty)
1993
9396
Alain Bussery (faculty)
9395
Christine A. Blaine (faculty)
9397
Susan A. Burggraf (faculty)
9392
Augustus A. Adair (faculty)
1988
9378
Robert K. Beckwith (faculty)
1986
9489
Noel C. Little (Class of 1917; faculty)
9488
Nathaniel C. Kendrick (faculty)
9486
Fritz Carl August Koelln (faculty)
1981
9482
Faculty group photograph
1990-2001
9490
atom, dcmes-xml, json, omeka-xml, rss2