8671
Andersen, John Joseph (1924-1960)
1944
8682
Andrews, Alfred Carleton (1904-1970).
Undated
1441
Appleton Hall, Interior, Rm. 10
1916
1446
Appleton Hall, Interior, Rm. 16
1900
Circa
6.1.13
Baseball - individual photograph
1937
circa
133
Benoit, Arthur (Bowdoin 1942)
1940
132
M27
Brevet Major General Joshua Lawrence Chamberlain
Brigadier General Joshua Lawrence Chamberlain
8667
Chase, W.E. (Class of 1916).
3397
Clarke, Walter Bradley (Bowdoin 1899, right) and unidentified man.
1899
9204
Class of 1885 crew team
1883
David F. Burke (Class of 1950)
1947
8665
Edwards, D.J. (Class of 1916).
502
Fitts, David Waldron (Bowdoin 1938)
1938
6204
Football
1923
6207
6208
6180
6097
6099
9291
Freshman Baseball Team 1956
1956
9293
Freshman Baseball Team 1958
1958
9298
Freshman Baseball Team 1960
1960
Gordon R. Beem (Class of 1950)
Henry C. Reardon (Class of 1949)
8104
Holbrook, Albert (Bowdoin 1919)
4070
Howard, Charles Henry (Bowdoin 1859)
1445
Hyde Hall, Interior, Rm. 18
1920
6090
Ice hockey
Lantern slides
Ice Storm
1890-1891
Winter
James B. Draper, Jr (Class of 1950)
Jeff Barnes in soccer uniform
10/5/1979
John H. Sabasteanski (Class of 1950)
Joshua Lawrence Chamberlain
6859
Kappa Sigma atheletes
1919
6860
798
Kendall, Frederic Augustus
Kendall, Frederic Augustus (Bowdoin 1860)
4250
Lancaster, Donovan Dean (Bowdoin 1927)
1927
1457
Maine Hall, Interior, Rm. 15
1880
1470
Maine Hall, Interior, Rm. 17
1449
Maine Hall, Interior, Rm. 9
1876
4557
Manning, Stephen Hart (Bowdoin 1861)
1861
10823
Marion Smit (Class of 1984) at Coleman Farm.
1982
8670
Mckenney, Francis (Class of 1912).
Mens Basketball
11/18/1983
4621
Milliken, Harris James (Bowd. 1901)
8660
Nevens, George Sandford (Class of 1918).
4753
Newman, Frederic Soper (Bowdoin 1938)
4754
4785
Noyes, Frank Earl (Bowdoin 1917)
8662
Phillips, F. E. (Class of 1917).
Phineas S. Newton Jr (Class of 1949)
4962
Porter, David R. (Bowdoin 1906)
1902
10110
President Kenneth C. M. Sills
6913
Psi Upsilon
6007
Redmond, Eugene Tyron Jr. (Bowdoin 1940)
8675
Robb, Theodore Donahue III (1921-1944).
Rodman C. Robinson (Class of 1949)
9529
Samuel A. Ladd, Jr. (Class of 1929, tennis coach, and Director of Career Counseling and Placement)
undated
9530
6016
Sanborn, Richard Bigelow (Bowdoin 1940)
Stankis, Sylvester J. (Class of 1948)
8664
Stone, K. G. (Class of 1917).
8666
Stuart, G.R. (Class of 1916).
9294
Varsity Baseball Team 1958
9296
Varsity Baseball Team 1959
1959
Victor L. Fortin Jr (Class of 1948)
4946
Wallace Copeland Philoon (Bowdoin 1905)
5738
Wells, Linn Scott (Bowdoin Baseball Coach)
William A. Dougherty (Class of 1946)
William D. Ireland Jr. (Class of 1949)
William S. Cohen in basketball uniform
8502
Willson, Merritt Lawrence (Class of 1921)
1965
8510
Wyman, Willard Gordon (Class of 1920)
1957
8560
atom, dcmes-xml, json, omeka-xml, rss2