659
Harmon, Ceba Montelle John (Bowdoin 1922)
1922
9220
Biology Club
1922-1923
5765
John Watson (Bowdoin 1924)
1924
8321
Porter, Herman John (Bowdoin 1924).
Circa
8326
John
8325
Johnson, Rupert Gordon (Bowdoin 1924).
3354
Cates, John M. (Bowdoin football coach, 1925-26)
1925
768
Johnson, Harold R.
10350
Baseball team group photograph
5723
Vahey, John William (Bowdoin 1927)
1927
7102
Scholastic Groups
84
Bargh, Samuel John (Bowdoin 1927)
9289
Outdoor group photograph of members of Delta Upsilon fraternity.
1928
6895
Delta Kappa Epsilon
1929
9846
Student candids of Kappa Sigma members
1930
9850
Student candids of Sigma Nu members
8767
Student candids of Alpha Delta Phi members
8763
Student candids of Chi Psi and Delta Kappa Epsilon members
8764
Student candids of Chi Psi members
6.1.13
John W. Adams (Bowdoin 1935)
1932
John W. Adams (Bowdoin 1935) and Howard Niblock (Bowdoin 1935)
906
Lord, John Abel
John C. Rosenfeld (Bowdoin 1933)
1933
4414
Magee, John Joseph (Bowdoin fac.)
John D. Lawrence (Derby) (Bowdoin 1937)
1933-1937
4777
Norton, William John (Bowdoin 1905)
1934
Stanley A. Sargent (Bowdoin 1935), Charles H. Smith (Bowdoin 1937), and John D. Lawrence (Bowdoin 1937)
1934-1937
5352
Shaeffe, John (Bowdoin 1935)
1935
10054
Morrell family
John H. Frye Jr. (Bowdoin 1938)
7727
Kent Island
6453
Class of 1939 (sophomore officers)
1936
Bowdoin 1936 Varsity Track Sqaud
John V. Shute (Bowdoin 1936)
Bowdoin Two Mile Relay Team
John F.S. Reed (Jack) (Bowdoin 1937)
John E. Cartland Jr. (Bowdoin 1939)
Bowdoin Swimming Medley Relay Team 1936-1937
1936-1937
Bowdoin Junior Varsity Swimming Squad
3705
French, Johnathan Wales (Bowdoin fac.)
1937
6579
Commencement
4929
Peters, John Andrew Jr. (Bowdoin 1885)
9229
Abrahamson, Albert "Jim" (Class of 1926, economics professor 1928-1976)
6335
Class of 1876
6064
Coaches
1937-1938
3805
Frye, John Howard (Bowdoin 1938)
1938
5736
Wentworth, John Alexander (Bowdoin 1909)
1939
John D. Clifford, Jr. (Class of 1942) and Carl Boutler (Class of 1940)
Maine A.A.U. Hammer Championships
John D. Clifford III (Bowdoin 1942)
1940
John D. Clifford III (Bowdoin 1942) and William N. Walker (Bowdoin 1941)
John D. Clifford, III (Bowdoin 1942)
William Georgitis (Bowdoin 1942) and John R. Banks (Bowdoin 1942)
Bowdoin Aviation School
John C. Marble Jr. (Bowdoin 1940)
9031
John Babbitt (Bowdoin 1943)
1940-1943
Early 1940s
9029
Four students picnicing on rocky coast
1940-1949
9030
Three students standing on rocks along the coast
John J. Dickinson (Bowdoin 1943)
1941
7793
Octet
7686
Glee Club
M200
Senatorial Party
1943
Senate War Investigating Committee (Truman Comittee)
8671
Andersen, John Joseph (1924-1960)
1944
8500
Bachulus, John Matthew (Class of 1922)
John H. Sabasteanski (Class of 1950)
1947
John H. Sabasteanski (Bowdoin 1950)
John J. Butler Jr. (Bowdoin 1950)
Bowdoin College Recieving a Navy plaque
Bowdoin Baseball Clinic
Lawrence F. Deane (Bowdoin 1946) and John R. Pandora (Bowdoin 1950)
1948
Place Winner in Bowdoin track Eastern Intercollegiates
Championship Bowdoin Track Squad
Bowdoin 1948 Varsity Tennis Team
Bowdoin Varsity Basketball
John M. McDougald (Bowdoin 1947)
President Kenneth C. M. Sills
John W. Conti (Bowdoin 1952)
Johny Magee and Matt Branche (Bowdoin 1949)
John A. Bump (Bowdoin 1951)
Mr. and Mrs. John T. Gould (Bowdoin 1931) Mr. and Mrs. Max Grossman
atom, dcmes-xml, json, omeka-xml, rss2