6.1.13
Richard E. Doyle (Bowdoin 1940)
Francis A. Rocque (Bowdoin 1940)
William E. Tootell (Bowdoin 1938)
Payson E. Tucker Jr. (Bowdoin 1940)
George B. Paul Jr. (Bowdoin 1939)
Vincent B. Welch (Bowdoin 1938)
Calvin A. Hill (Bowdoin 1940)
Donald McConaughy Jr. (Bowdoin 1940)
Carl E. Boulter (Bowdoin 1940)
Haven G. Fifield (Bowdoin 1941)
Walter C. Loeman (Bowdoin 1940)
Nelson D. Austin (Bowdoin 1941)
Daniel W. Healy Jr. (Bowdoin 1937)
Walter Rowson Jr. (Bowdoin 1939)
John T. Konecki (Bowdoin 1939)
Basil S. Nicholson (Bowdoin 1938)
Elving J. Gilman (Bowdoin 1940)
Philip E. Tukey Jr. (Bowdoin 1939)
Irving I. Zamcheck (Bowdoin 1938)
David G. Doughty (Bowdoin 1940)
Gaynor K. Rutherford (Bowdoin 1936)
Ralph C. Gould (Bowdoin 1937)
Kenneth N. Birkett (Bowdoin 1939)
Ava A. Karakashian (Bowdoin 1937)
Stanley W. Allen (Bowdoin 1939)
Walter S. Shaw (Buss) (Bowdoin 1936)
Ralph G. Johnson Jr. (Bowdoin 1937)
Linn S. Wells (Coach)
Between 1936-1957
1936-1957
6955
Alpha Kappa Sigma
1985
6954
1982
6953
1981
6947
Alpha Rho Upsilon
6952
1980
6946
1979
6951
1978
6945
1977
6944
1976
6943
1975
6950
1974
10291
National Science Foundation (NSF) Summer Institute in Mathematics - participants
Summer
10290
National Science Foundation (NSF) Summer Institute in Mathematics - faculty and staff
10288
1973
10287
National Science Foundation (NSF) Summer Institute in Mathematics - juniors
10286
National Science Foundation (NSF) Summer Institute in Mathematics - seniors
10289
National Science Foundation (NSF) Summer Institute in Mathematics - young adult participants
6942
1972
6949
10279
National Science Foundation (NSF) Summer Institute in Mathematics - sophomores
1971
10280
National Science Foundation (NSF) Summer Institute in Mathematics - freshmen
6948
1970
6956
Theta Delta Chi
1967
David D. Williams (Bowdoin 1950)
1950
Calvin V. Vanderbeek III (Bowdoin 1949)
George A. Erswell, Jr. (Bowdoin 1947)
Emerson G. Zeitler (Bowdoin 1950)
John A. Mitchell (Bowdoin 1950)
Lawrence S. Colwell (Bowdoin 1950)
Merle R. Jordan (Bowdoin 1952)
1949
David F. Burke (Bowdoin 1950)
Donald W. Reimer (Bowdoin 1949)
William S. Silsby Jr. (Bowdoin 1947)
Robert W. Speirs (Bowdoin 1950)
Ralph M. Atwood (Bowdoin 1950)
John G. Feehan (Bowdoin 1950)
Robert E. Graff (Bowdoin 1950)
Bernard W. Johnson (Bowdoin 1951)
James V. Decker (Bowdoin 1951)
Henry F. Daley (Bowdoin 1950)
James L. Fife (Bowdoin 1951)
Gordon R. Beem (Bowdoin 1950)
Lloyd F. MacDonald (Bowdoin 1951)
Richard W. Blanchard (Bowdoin 1950)
Burleigh M. Barnes (Bowdoin 1951)
Raymond M. Clarke (Bowdoin 1947)
Patrick A. Slattery (Bowdoin 1950)
Charles D. Scoville (Bowdoin 1952)
Charles J. Bennett, Jr. (Bowdoin 1952)
Edward W. Rogers (Bowdoin 1951)
Davis L. Burnell (Bowdoin 1950)
Alden B. Sleeper, II (Bowdoin 1943)
Robert I. Carley (Bowdoin 1950)
Richard A. Rosse (Bowdoin 1951)
Agisilaos J. Pappanikou (Bowdoin 1952)
Richard S. Vokey (Bowdoin 1951)
James M. Kelley (Bowdoin 1951)
Edward J. Legere (Bowdoin 1951)
atom, dcmes-xml, json, omeka-xml, rss2