6.1.13
David W. Fitts (Bowdoin 1938)
1938
William V. Broe (Bowdoin 1939)
Dudley B. Tyson (Bowdoin 1938)
James P. Hepburn (Bowdoin 1938)
Thomas J. Dugan (Bowdoin n. 1939)
Harold D. Ashkenazy (Bowdoin 1938)
John E. Cartland Jr. (Bowdoin 1939)
Oakley A. Melendy (Bowdoin 1939)
September
George A. Lauberstein (Class of 1942)
1939
Edmund Lawrence (Class of 1942)
J. Robert Fenger (Bowdoin 1942)
Linn S. Wells (Coach)
Kirby R. Thwing (Bowdoin 1940)
Baseball - individual photograph
circa
4592
Oakley Arthur Melendy (Bowdoin 1939)
Walter Rowson Jr. (Bowdoin 1939)
Riley, Thomas Harrison Jr. (Bowdoin 1903)
1940
Warren D. Eddy, Jr. (Bowdoin 1943)
Peter F. Jenkisson (Bowdoin 1941)
James B. Waite (Bowdoin 1942)
Coburn Marston (Bowdoin 1942)
Arthur W. Keylor (Bowdoin 1942)
William J. Croughwell, Jr. (Bowdoin 1943)
Edward W. Cooper (Bowdoin 1941)
Arthur C. Wallberg (Bowdoin 1935)
Stanwood E. Fisher, Jr. (Bowdoin 1941)
Arthur H. Benoit (Bowdoin 1942)
William K. Simonton (Bowdoin 1943)
George E. Smith (Bowdoin 1942)
Robert L. Bell (Bowdoin 1942)
George D. "Dinny" Shay
Nelson. D. Austin (Bowdoin 1941)
John D. Clifford III (Bowdoin 1942)
John D. Clifford, III (Bowdoin 1942)
William J. Georgitis (Bowdoin 1942)
George E. Altman (Bowdoin 1943) and Peter W. Howie (Bowdoin 1941)
Lewis V. Vafiades (Bowdoin 1942)
Harry F. Twomey, Jr. (Bowdoin 1943)
John C. Marble Jr. (Bowdoin 1940)
John J. Dickinson (Bowdoin 1943)
1941
Carleton C. Young, Jr. (Bowdoin 1943)
William I. Stark (Bowdoin 1943)
Robert W. Simpson (Bowdoin 1944)
Robert Bassinette
Edward Martin, Jr. (Bowdoin 1942)
Thayer Francis, Jr. (Bowdoin 1944)
Walker T. Daniel (Bowdoin 1944)
1942
Norman S. Cooks (Bowdoin 1943)
William M. Muir (Bowdoin 1944)
1943
Robert L. Buckley (Bowdoin 1943)
Robert Peter Tristram Coffin (Bowdoin 1915)
1945
George D. Shay
1947
Robert F. Hayden, III (Bowdoin 1934)
James L. Fife (Bowdoin 1951)
Paul L. Zdanowicz (Bowdoin 1950)
James H. Sibson (Bowdoin 1950)
Robert E. Graff (Bowdoin 1950)
Phineas S. Newton Jr. (Bowdoin 1949)
Victor L. Fortin Jr. (Bowdoin 1948)
Gordon R. Beem (Bowdoin 1950)
Peter A. Angeramo (Bowdoin 1945)
Leland B. Howe (Bowdoin 1950)
Roger N. Williams (Bowdoin 1946)
William H. Toomy (Bowdoin 1946)
David Bruce Alden (Bowdoin 1949)
James B. Draper Jr. (Bowdoin 1950)
John H. Sabasteanski (Bowdoin 1950)
Benjamin M. Smethurst Jr. (Bowdoin 1950)
Patrick A. Slattery (Bowdoin 1949)
Robert L. Small (Bowdoin 1946)
Howard L. Thorburn Jr. (Bowdoin 1950)
Henry F. Daley Jr. (Bowdoin 1951)
Richard B. Beckler (Bowdoin 1950)
Gilmour Dobie Jr. (Bowdoin 1946)
Charles M. Begley (Bowdoin 1948)
Charles A. Lovejoy Jr. (Bowdoin 1950)
William D. Ireland Jr. (Bowdoin 1949)
Edward E. Butler (Bowdoin 1948)
John J. Butler Jr. (Bowdoin 1950)
Dominic P. Toscani (Bowdoin 1950)
Henry C. Reardon (Bowdoin 1949)
James T. Burgess (Bowdoin 1948)
Martin H. Lee (Bowdoin 1950)
James R. Pierce (Bowdoin 1946)
Thomas F. Staples (Bowdoin 1951)
Alfred D. Nicholson (Bowdoin 1950)
Timothy J. Donovan Jr. (Bowdoin 1948)
William D. Bailey (Bowdoin 1945)
William A. Dougherty (Bowdoin 1946)
Ira B. Pitcher (Sonny) (Bowdoin 1949)
Ira B. Pitcher (Bowdoin 1949)
atom, dcmes-xml, json, omeka-xml, rss2