8212
Thompson, John Budd (1896)
Undated
8211
Williamson, George Ralph (1856)
8506
Simpson, Hartley Fremont (Class of 1922)
8504
Thalheimer, John Coolidge (Class of 1921)
8495
Hatch, Lloyd Harvey (Class of 1921)
8494
Granger, George Borden (Class of 1921)
8523
Hall, William Kelsey (Class of 1922)
8492
Potter, Don Theron (Class of 1920)
8491
Goodrich, Leland Matthew (Class of 1920)
8529
Cousins, Sanford B. (Class of 1920).
8520
John Coleman Pickard (Class of 1922)
8515
Wyman, Willard Gordon (Class of 1920)
8507
Sleeper, Francis Harper (Class of 1922)
8405
Bond, Elias (Bowdoin 1837).
8547
Smiley, Earl Kenneth (Class of 1921)
8572
Woodbury, Roliston Gibson (Class of 1922)
8571
Woodbury, Roliston Gibson (Class of 1922).
8563
Zeitler, Emerson Walter (Class of 1920)
8530
8646
Deane, Samuel (1733-1814).
8635
Chapman, Henry Leland (1845-1913)
8675
Robb, Theodore Donahue III (1921-1944).
8670
Mckenney, Francis (Class of 1912).
8672
Bishop, Harold William Jr. (1924-1944)
8669
MacCormick, Austin Harbutt (Class of 1915).
8663
Pike, Carleton (Class of 1917).
8659
Oliver, James C. (Class of 1919).
8655
McConaughy, Nathaniel (Class of 1919).
8656
Harrington, Harlan L. (Class of 1919).
8685
Paulin, Albert (Class of 1945).
8679
Smith, Jacob (Class of 1931).
8684
Cobb, Richard Winslow (1901-1967).
8693
Lunt, William (1882-1956).
8680
Robinson, Reginald (1907-1976).
8692
Frost, John William (1885-1963).
8683
Wilder, Philip Sawyer (Class of 1923).
8745
Dana, Frank William (1851-1917)
8741
Black, Charles Alvah (1856-1899).
8746
Dearing, William Augustus (1848-1916).
8742
Bowie, ALbert Greenleaf (1850-1927).
8737
Mitchell, Edward Page (1852-1927).
8735
Pierce, Henry Hill (Class of 1896).
8729
MacMillan, Donald (Class of 1898)
8726
Achorn, Edgar Oakes (1859-1931).
8733
Oakes, Sir Harry (1874-1943).
8728
Howard, Guy (1872-1937).
8744
Cressey, George Croswell (1856-1938)
8743
Bradley, Daniel Webster (1853-1926)
10168
Discussion group of women students
8749
French, Arthur (1854-1937).
8747
Dorr, George Newell (1848-1931).
8750
Hall, Edwin Herbert (1855-1938).
8748
Floyd, Melville Augustus (1852-1936).
3194
Bloom, Arthur William, Jr. (Bowdoin fac.)
3340
Chadbourne, Paul Ansel (Bowdoin fac.)
3314
Carleton, Elmer Howard (Bowdoin 1893)
3275
Burnett, Charles Theodore (Bowdoin fac.)
3273
Burnell, Sgt. Gary N. (Bowdoin fac, ROTC)
3445
Cornell, Thomas (Bowdoin fac.)
3444
3439
3440
3441
3443
3401
Clifford, Fuller Gove (Bowdoin 1860)
3442
3407
Cobb, Jedidiah (Bowdoin 1820)
3435
Copeland, Melvin Thomas (Bowdoin h1931)
3566
Eames, Edward Williams (Bowdoin h1944)
3553
Dreiser, Theodore (Bowdoin Institute of Modern Literature Lecturer 1933)
3534
Donham, Robert (Bowdoin fac.)
3554
3536
Donovan, John Chauncey (Bowdoin fac., right)
3472
Curtis, Myron (Bowdoin fac., Class of 1958)
3545
Douglas, Paul Howard (Bowdoin 1913)
3504
Davis, Franklin Carlsley (Bowdoin 1856)
3602
Enteman, Willard Finley (Bowdoin pres. 1978-80)
3616
Early, Alice
4216
Kendrick, Nathaniel Cooper (Bowdoin fac.)
4206
Kaster, Barbara (Bowdoin fac.)
4170
Kamerling, Samuel Edward (Bowdoin fac.)
4198
Karl, John Michael (Bowdoin fac.)
6187
Wiley, Richard Arthur (Bowdoin 1949)
4238
Knox, Jane (Bowdoin fac.)
4240
Koolln, Fritz Carl August (Bowdoin fac.)
6284
Track
6282
Football team
6279
Football
6278
6281
6509
Class of 1916
6504
6427
Class of 1950
6636
Class of 1912
6637
6633
6853
Alpha Kappa Sigma
6635
6634
6510
atom, dcmes-xml, json, omeka-xml, rss2