514
Ford, John (Bowdoin h.1947)
Unknown
53
Anthoensen, Frederick William (Bowdoin 1947)
Undated
9544
Charles A. Cary (Class of 1910)
8475
River House, exterior.
9631
Earle Spaulding Thompson (Class of 1914)
9632
4291
Leonard, Edwin (Bowdoin 1847)
5305
Sills, Kenneth Charles Morton (Bowdoin 1901 and Pres.)
8595
Fairfield, John(1797-1847).
8600
Fairfield, JOhn (1797-1847)
6.1.13
Portrait of Donovan D. Lancaster
George A. Murray (Class of 1951)
9/1/1949
John B. Morrell (Class of 1952)
Rudolph J. Hikel (Class of 1951)
James C. Schoenthaler (Class of 1950)
John L. Rowe (Class of 1952)
Rickard B. Drisko (Class of 1951)
Leland B. Howe (Class of 1950)
Robert W. Speirs (Class of 1950)
Carl W. Roy (Class of 1951)
Richard A. Rosse (Class of 1951)
Charles J. Bennett Jr. (Class of 1952).
Lyle W. Sweet (Class of 1949)
Kenneth N. Wells (Class of 1952)
Burleigh M. Barnes (Class of 1951)
Leonard G. Saulter (Class of 1951)
David M. Marsh (Class of 1951)
John A. Manfuso, Jr. (Class of 1951)
William G. Boggs, Jr. (Class of 1952)
Rogers W. Johnson (Class of 1952)
9177
50th Reunion, Class of 1947
1997
9178
8371
Commencement 1996
1996
10227
James Eells (Class of 1947), Commencement 1996
10223
John F. Magee (Class of 1947), Commencement 1996
10226
7073
Bowdoin Presidential Search Committee
1989
9421
John F. Magee (Class of 1947)
1986
10866
Corydon Dunham (Bowdoin College Class of 1947) and Arthur Dolloff (Bowdoin College Class of 1947)
1982
May
9457
Edmund L. Coombs (Class of 1942; Athletic Dept.)
1968
9458
9633
1967
839
Lancaster, Donovan Dean (Bowdoin 1927; Director, Moulton Union)
1964
9546
1963
21701
9547
1962
3333
Cary, Charles Austin (Bowdoin 1910)
9775
Shaw, Hubert
1956
6982
Alumni organizations
1952
6984
7075
Citizenship Conference
3558
Dunn, Gano (Bowdoin h1947)
1950
George A. Erswell, Jr. (Bowdoin 1947)
Frederick W. Willey Jr. (Bowdoin 1947), Basil J. Guy (Bowdoin 1947), Oliver F. Emerson II (Bowdoin 1949), Lawrence M. Burke Jr. (bowdoin 1950), and Charles C. Carruthers (Bowdoin 1950)
1949
William S. Silsby Jr. (Bowdoin 1947)
Raymond M. Clarke (Bowdoin 1947)
Kenneth M. Wells (Class of 1952)
Adam Walsh (Bowdoin 1947), Jim Sibson (Bowdoin 1950), and Dave Burke (Bowdoin 1950)
John M. McDougald (Bowdoin 1947)
1948
Bowdoin Varsity Basketball
Place Winner in Bowdoin track Eastern Intercollegiates
7545
Masque and Gown
1947
7667
Debating Team
6699
Commencement
9777
Frank Sabasteanski (Class of 1941; Coach)
Circa
Ira B. Pitcher (Class of 1949)
John H. Sabasteanski (Class of 1950)
Rodman C. Robinson (Class of 1949)
Gordon R. Beem (Class of 1950)
Phineas S. Newton Jr (Class of 1949)
David F. Burke (Class of 1950)
Henry C. Reardon (Class of 1949)
William D. Ireland Jr. (Class of 1949)
Victor L. Fortin Jr (Class of 1948)
James B. Draper, Jr (Class of 1950)
Stankis, Sylvester J. (Class of 1948)
William A. Dougherty (Class of 1946)
7084
Bowdoin Fathers Association
7085
7082
7076
7083
7078
7081
7079
7077
7080
5782
Washburn, Cadwallader Lincoln (Bowdoin h1947)
Dorothy Walsh, Mal Morrell (Bowdoin 1924), Adam Walsh, Jr. (Bowdoin 1947) and Adam Walsh
George Shay, Adam Walsh, Sylvester Stankis (Bowdoin 1948), Eddie Coombs (Bowdoin 1942)
atom, dcmes-xml, json, omeka-xml, rss2