2037
14 College Street, Exterior, Zeta Psi
1917
Circa
2040
14 College Street, Interior, Zeta Psi
3075
Abbott, Jacob (Bowdoin 1820)
1820
18
Abbott, Jere (Bowdoin 1920)
1920
3
Aerial view of River House
1974
circa
10871
Albert Edwin Hurrell (Class of 1920)
8612
Allen, William (died in 1868)
Undated
8493
Alumni (Cousins, Curtis, Zeitler, Hall, Potter, Rounds, Avery. Class of 1920)
7016
Alumni organizations
1964
6993
1947
6994
97
Bartlett, Robert (Bowdoin h1920)
9807
Benjamin Hale (Class of 1818; tutor)
1880
9516
Bernard Osher (Class of 1948) in his dormitory room
ca. 1948
9515
7072
Bowdoin Capital Campaign
8414
Bowdoin Classical Club
1919
7786
Bowdoin College Band
1918
10744
Bowdoin College Glee Club
1962
October
8110
Bowdoin vs. R.I. State debating team of 1920.
8118
10049
Breckinridge Public Affairs Center (River House) conference room.
9121
Broaddus, Samuel Berry (Bowdoin 1973)
2003
8643
Brown, Rev. Francis D.D (1784-1820).
9423
Carolyn Walch Slayman
10481
Clarence Derwent, President of the Actors' Equity Association
1950
10876
Clarence Ralph Lindner (Class of 1920)
6561
Class of 1912
1932
10195
Class of 1912, 20th Reunion
June
6589
6490
Class of 1920
6484
Class of 1922
1942
6480
Class of 1926
1946
9054
Class of 1929, 20th reunion
1949
6474
Class of 1930
9061
Class of 1931, 20th Reunion (?)
1951
10391
Class of 1932, 20th Reunion
1952
8150
Class of 1936 at Reunion
1956
a1514-1941
Class of 1941, 20th reunion
1961
a1514-1941a
a1514-1941c
a1514-1941d
a1514-1941b
a1514-1946
Class of 1946, 20th Reunion
1966
9082
Class of 1969 Reunion
1994
9088
Class of 1977, 20th Reunion
1997
1.6.182
Class of 1987, 20th Reunion
2002
3407
Cobb, Jedidiah (Bowdoin 1820)
6.1.13
Col. C. R. Lindner (Bowdoin 1920)
9836
Commencement 1996
1996
8365
9769
Commencement play on the steps of Walker Art Building
1.13.4
Confederate Memorial Plaque.
April 12, 1965
8525
Cousins, Sanford B.
8526
Cousins, Sanford B. (Class of 1920)
8524
1987
8528
Cousins, Sanford B. (Class of 1920).
8530
8529
8527
1.6.151
DKE Alumni, Class of 1956, at reunion
2001
10870
Edwin Clarence Palmer (Class of 1920)
Front court of River House
Front hall of River House
8491
Goodrich, Leland Matthew (Class of 1920)
2160
Heating Plant (first Sargent Gymnasium), Exterior
9558
Leland Matthew Goodrich (Class of 1920)
7115
Masque and Gown
50
Massachusetts Hall, Exterior
1993
7746
Meddiebempsters
10489
Melville Burke, director of the Lakewood Theatre
Men's Basketball vs. Brandeis
3/3/1977
Men's basketball vs. Brandeis
10054
Morrell family
1935
Music "Vexations" Concert
2/10/1968
10512
Myron H. Avery (Class of 1920)
10513
New England Intercollegiates - Trials of 120 high hurdles
8497
Noss, George Sherer (class os 1920)
PS:S892 U54 2007
Portrait of Harriet Beecher Stowe.
8492
Potter, Don Theron (Class of 1920)
10415
Randolph Stakeman and Denis Corish, faculty
9741
Reed House, 7 Boody Street
2007
River House balcony room
River House breakfast room
River House Dawn room
River House dining room
River House East room
River House garden room
10051
River House Green room
atom, dcmes-xml, json, omeka-xml, rss2