3817
Gage, Elwyn Collins (Bowdoin 1914)
1914
3826
Garland, Francis Tibbetts (Bowdoin 1914)
5884
Wright, James Preble (Bowdoin 1914)
5669
Tuttle, Neal (Bowdoin 1914)
4658
Monroe, Reginald Allen (Bowdoin 1914)
Circa
8122
Class of 1917.
1913
6928
Zeta Psi
7659
Debating Team
7660
8119
Bowdoin vs. Hamilton Debating Team of 1913.
8120
Bowdoin vs. Wesleyan Debating Team of 1913.
4408
McMurtrie, Douglas Howard (Bowdoin 1913)
4409
McNealey, Eugene Wallace (Bowdoin 1913)
3561
Dunphy, John Edward (Bowdoin 1913)
8123
Bowdoin College Band
1912
8117
Bowdoin vs. Wesleyan Debating Team of 1912.
3120
Ashey, Harold Charles Lewis (Bowdoin 1912)
5926
Wilson, George Frank (Bowdoin 1912)
7607
Bugle
1911
7718
Ibis
6347
Class of 1886
7658
1910
8108
Bowdoin vs. Wesleyan Debating Team of 1910.
9102
Hubbard Hall exterior
9105
Hubbard Grandstand, Whittier Field
9101
Chapel interior
9104
Class of 1875 Gateway looking east
9100
Walker Art Building exterior
9103
Memorial Hall exterior
9150
Stone, Alfred Wheeler (Class of 1910)
3402
Clifford, John David Jr. (Bowdoin 1910)
6400
Class of 1895
5774
Warren, Herbert Everett (Bowdoin 1910)
4709
Morss, Robert Dillingham (Bowdoin 1910)
9148
1909-1910
9149
9151
7830
Quill
1909
9147
9146
7864
Surveying and Drawing
1908
4002
Hayes, Harry Herman (Bowdoin 1908)
5007
Purington, Harey Woodbury (Bowdoin 1908)
3076
Abbott, Charles Noyes (Bowdoin 1908)
3287
Burton, Harold Hitz (Bowdoin 1909) as "Sue".
4230
Kinney, Roy Luther (Bowdoin n.1908)
4274
Leavitt, Sturgis Elleno (Bowdoin 1908)
5139
Ricker, Shipley Wilson Jr. (Bowdoin 1908)
5665
Timberlake, Philip Hunter (Bowdoin 1908)
3450
Coyle, Earl Howard (Bowdoin 1908)
4116
Huse, Arthur Hosmer (Bowdoin 1908)
5104
Robinson, Clarence Perrin (Bowdoin 1908)
5837
Weston, Nathan Simmons (Bowdoin 1908)
3874
Gray, Jay Lyman (Bowdoin 1908)
3514
Delavina, Fred Valentine (Bowdoin 1908)
5110
Robinson, Carl Merrill (Bowdoin 1908)
5230
Sanborn, Edward Talbot (Bowdoin 1908)
4141
Hyde, George Palmer (Bowdoin 1908)
3506
Davis, Joseph Albert (Bowdoin 1908)
3622
Fairclough, William Whitnes (Bowdoin 1908)
4699
Morrison, John Franklin (Bowdoin n.1908)
5382
Smith, Floyd Tangier (Bowdoin 1908)
6330
Class of 1877
1907
5825
Whipple, Malon Patterson (Bowdoin 1907)
3131
Baldwin, Lorenzo Wilson (Bowdoin 1907)
4286
Lee, Richard Almy (Bowdoin n1908)
4115
Hupper, Roscoe Henderson (Bowdoin 1907)
9754
Class of 1896 reunion
1906
circa
4151
Johnson, Henry (Class of 1874 and Bowdoin faculty)
1905
9682
George Henry Stone (Class of 1905)
9681
William Blaine Webb (Class of 1905)
9677
Robert K. Eaton (Class of 1905)
9673
William De Witt Hyde
9683
Elisha S. Powers (n1907) and Charles P. Kinsman (n1907)
9679
Walter Martin Sanborn (Class of 1905)
9680
Donald Cameron White (Class of 1905)
9678
Ansel Cyrus Denning (Class of 1905)
9675
3477
Cushing, Ralph N. (Bowdoin 1905)
528
Frost, John W. (Bowdoin 1904)
1904
7019
President and Trustees of Bowdoin College
7657
188
Brigham, Ernest Lord (Bowdoin 1904)
479
Everett, Harold Josselyn
9674
George Everett Kimball (Class of 1904)
7422
Masque and Gown
5113
Roberts, William G. (Bowdoin 1904)
3592
Emerson, Chester B. (Bowdoin 1904)
5024
Powers, Wallace Merton (Bowdoin 1904)
3465
Cunningham, Theodore Woodman (Bowdoin 1904)
4222
Kimball, George Everett
4794
Oakes, Herbert Henry (Bowdoin 1904)
4793
913
Lowell, Clifford (Bowdoin 1904).
533
Fuller, Carl Spencer (Bowdoin 1903)
1903
50
Andrews, Ralph (Bowdoin 1903)
7633
Classical Club
7669
German Club
9
Students, Bowdoin Class of 1905.
139
Bisbee, Robert Calvin (Bowdoin 1903)
atom, dcmes-xml, json, omeka-xml, rss2