654
Hazelton, Paul
Unknown
6899
Phi Chi
7196
Masque and Gown
7183
6541
Class of 1907
n.d.
11019
Coach Jack Magee with group
6.1.13
Richard E. Doyle (Bowdoin 1940)
Francis A. Rocque (Bowdoin 1940)
William E. Tootell (Bowdoin 1938)
Payson E. Tucker Jr. (Bowdoin 1940)
George B. Paul Jr. (Bowdoin 1939)
Vincent B. Welch (Bowdoin 1938)
Calvin A. Hill (Bowdoin 1940)
Donald McConaughy Jr. (Bowdoin 1940)
Carl E. Boulter (Bowdoin 1940)
Haven G. Fifield (Bowdoin 1941)
Walter C. Loeman (Bowdoin 1940)
Nelson D. Austin (Bowdoin 1941)
Daniel W. Healy Jr. (Bowdoin 1937)
Walter Rowson Jr. (Bowdoin 1939)
John T. Konecki (Bowdoin 1939)
Basil S. Nicholson (Bowdoin 1938)
Elving J. Gilman (Bowdoin 1940)
Philip E. Tukey Jr. (Bowdoin 1939)
Irving I. Zamcheck (Bowdoin 1938)
David G. Doughty (Bowdoin 1940)
Gaynor K. Rutherford (Bowdoin 1936)
Ralph C. Gould (Bowdoin 1937)
Kenneth N. Birkett (Bowdoin 1939)
Ava A. Karakashian (Bowdoin 1937)
Stanley W. Allen (Bowdoin 1939)
Walter S. Shaw (Buss) (Bowdoin 1936)
Ralph G. Johnson Jr. (Bowdoin 1937)
M200
USS Bowers, USS Cassin, USS Pennsylvania
December, 1941
10403
Classes 1930 and 1935 Reunion
Undated
10353
Massachusetts Hall
1198
Chapel, East View
2180
Hubbard Hall, Exterior
2179
458
Eddy, Warren Jr.
6073
Swim Team
6080
6147
Basketball
6194
Crew
6247
Swimming
6246
6243
6240
6248
6245
6846
Alpha Delta Phi
6842
6838
6900
6901
7555
Bowdoin Plan
7644
Community Service
7655
Dance
7673
Executive Board
7672
8616
Watson, Katharine.
9213
Hormell, Orren Chalmer (Bowdoin faculty)
230
Memorial Hall
252
Polar Bear Statue Postcard
111
Baxter, Percival Proctor (Bowdoin 1898)
4407
MacMillan, Donald B. (Bowdoin 1898)
478
Everett, Charles Carroll (Bowdoin 1850)
4767
Nixon, Paul (Bowdoin fac.)
4916
Philoon, Wallace Copeland (Bowdoin 1905)
6511
Class of 1916
6584
Class of 1912
6621
6617
6618
6624
8479
B. F. Goodrich portrait unveiling at River House, by Marvin Breckinridge (Mrs. Jefferson Patterson)
8553
Widgery Thomas (Class of 1922)
8482
Signs for Breckinridge Public Affairs Center and River House.
8534
Portrait of the Class of 1921.
8477
River House, landscape
8549
Ogden, Ralph Trafton (Class of 1921)
8475
River House, exterior.
8723
Mcgirl, Julia (Class of 1988).
9072
Class of 1957 Reunion
9070
9085
Class of 1972 Reunion
9644
Curtis Pool, interior
Lantern slides
Foot Race
undated
Grave of "Anna"
Spruce Trees
Androscoggin River
1215
Plaque for 1877's Class Ivy on north side of the Chapel
atom, dcmes-xml, json, omeka-xml, rss2